?

Log in

No account? Create an account
lil's live journal [entries|friends|calendar]
lillian_1

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Oct 2012|09:08pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

Yeah, I don't really have anything to talk about, well actually i do, but im too lazy to type it.... soo if u have any thing u want to tell me , comment or comment even if u dont have ne thing to say :o)

lub you

13 comments|post comment

[02 Oct 2012|11:39am]
I want you to post anything that you want, and post it anonymously or in your user name. Anything; a secret, a confession, a fear, a love, your opinion about me -- anything. Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Then, put this in your LJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others who you don't even realize read your LJ) have to say.
16 comments|post comment

[25 Sep 2012|10:36pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

sooo, i havnt updated in FOREVER. i don't really have anything to say, ummm yeahhh.

Yesterday, after practice i went to Rosetree to try on my dress, yeahh. then i went to tanners, and i went w/ him and his familia to Marshall Cafe first to watch teh game, and it was packed so we went to Bdubs. that was fun. i love his family alot. then we went to nikkis house. which was a blast.

+ I wrestled with tanner.
+ we stunted with nikki which brought back sum old memories
+ then wrestled with heather and ashley. they were SCURRED.
+ then i took a lil walk around the block.
+ then watched the Amytiville Horrow, which was NICE.
+ Then we all just like talked about people, yeah as usual haha.


Today i went to tanners when i got home, we watched football all day, went to his grandmas for his uncle shawns birthday, ate food. yeahhh.
Then went back to his house and took a nap and watched Tv.

THE END.


I Love EVERYONE :o) MUAHAHAHA

4 comments|post comment

[02 Sep 2012|11:23pm]

I FREAKIN WANT THIS SHIRT< HAHACollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[25 Aug 2011|04:59pm]

Homecoming Dress.Collapse )

13 comments|post comment

[21 Aug 2011|01:18am]
[ mood | chipper ]

+Yeah well i haven't posted in a while, im sittin here bored, just finished eatin a push up, our friends had a party 2nite @ Taylors ,but i didnt find out until just now @ 1 soo i didnt wanna go, plus the guys are staying.

+I'm pretty bored and hungry... I have practice tomorrow in hurricane, that sucks.

+Tanner and I went to the movies to see the 40 year old Virgin @ 4 it was really funny, then we went to his house and I slept FOREVERRRRR i slept from like 6 til 12:30, I am like completely dead when i go over there for sum odd reason.

+Yesterday laken had meet the Bisons and tanner went w/ me, it was cute, and VERY hottttttt, then we went out to eat w/ my family which i enjoyed VERY much bc i havnt spent time w/ nikki in a while so it waas fun, my grandmaw went back to Florida today and im sad. i didnt get to tell her goodbye.

+Well thats enough about my life. Comment and tell me about Yours.

+ID LOVE TO HEAR ABOUT IT :o)

+I Love You Tanner. Muahhhhh... <3 linds

7 comments|post comment

[15 Aug 2010|02:17am]

This is So Sad.Collapse )

6 comments|post comment

[27 Jul 2010|01:21am]

Stupid Survey Im Bored as HELLCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

[27 Jul 2010|01:19am]
[ mood | angry ]

I HATE STUPID BITCHES THAT ARE NASTY WHORES WHO LIE :o)

3 comments|post comment

[24 Jul 2010|08:15pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY KARISSA NIKOLE HOLLAND :o))))) I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! <3 LIL

1 comment|post comment

[17 Jul 2010|12:41am]
[ mood | chipper ]

Well hello, I havnt posted in here in forever, well 2nite i went to coach norris' daughters wedding w/ tanner and his familia, things have been pretty good this summer, i have wonderful friends in which i love very much, and tanner is pretty great himself, i probably wont post for another 5 million years, but i got bored and felt the need to clue you in on my life, last nite we went to pullman and say charlie and the choc. fact. and a million and a half ppl went, then we wzalked outside and tanner logan jad and kyle just happend to be outside pullman watch this bad which all the members came from vinson, soo we stayed and listen for a lil bit and they were really good, then me n ash went back to tanners w/ jad logan kyle and tanner, while they swimmed, it was real exciting, soo i just got back from tanners and im just chillliinnnnn on here, welllpp thats all for now so i guess ima go now...



I love YOU!.

linds

5 comments|post comment

[13 Jun 2010|08:36pm]
<lj-cut text=" ">
7 comments|post comment

[02 Jun 2010|04:22pm]
[ mood | bored ]

IM BORED, so i did this!Collapse )

3 comments|post comment

[28 May 2010|12:32pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Well im sad, Tanner left today @ 11 for Senior Trip, and now he is gone and im really sad, it sucks real bad, but the good news is is IM HAVING A PARTY TONITE!!!!! and were havin a bon-fire with hot dogs and stuff, it will be nice, my birthday is the 31' which is pretty great too, even tho tanner will be gone on my birthday and on our 2 year anniversary....well thats all i have to say.....

ttyl

I Love You Tanner

lindsey

post comment

[25 May 2010|05:12pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

Lil' thing stolen from sar*Collapse )

post comment

[11 May 2009|09:09pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

My Schedule, woot woot, I'll be a Senior!!Collapse )

9 comments|post comment

[02 May 2005|10:24pm]

Sorry Those Pics didn't work, try theseCollapse )

11 comments|post comment

[02 May 2005|09:44pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Prom PicturesCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[15 Apr 2005|11:03am]
I havnt posted in here forever lol, I need a new layout, but i suckk... soo help
2 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2005|08:50pm]

 

This is How My Hair Is Going to be Done on MY PromCollapse )

19 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]